Daily Challenge - April

There was an error in this gadget

Follow by Email

Google+ Badge

Followers

Friends


Wickless Candles and More!

Lovely Boutique! Check it out!

Saturday, April 26, 2008

Crap, Crap, Crap.

4:40am
Still have the kitchen to pack (food is already done), bedroom, upstairs room, take the computer down....
So much to do....
And only 5 hours to do it in!
Sleep is for the weak!
*LOL*
Ugh!

3 comments:

Rhonda said...

Haha... no time to pack but a true blogger to the very last second... she is blogging instead of packing.

LOVE it.

Jesslikesstuff said...

Oh my!!! Did you get ANY sleep?! Did Tyler help pack???

Hope you're sleeping riiiight NOW!

ZogLady said...

We finally slept a day later... I'll blog about it...

*LOL* And yes, I found blogging to be W-A-Y more important than packing everything we own to move my family to a wonderful new home! *L* Oh dear..... :P